,

gypsyqueentarot.com Privacy Policy

Type of website: Mobile app
 

gypsyqueentarot.com (the "Site") is owned and operated by Alberta Richards. Alberta Richards is the data controller and can be contacted at:

gypsyqueentarot@outlook.com.au (04) 0138 8261
byron bay

Purpose

The purpose of this privacy policy (this "Privacy Policy") is to inform users of our Site of the following:

  1. The personal data we will collect;

  2. Use of collected data;

  3. Who has access to the data collected; and

  4. The rights of Site users.

This Privacy Policy applies in addition to the terms and conditions of our Site.

GDPR

For users in the European Union, we adhere to the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, known as the General Data Protection Regulation (the "GDPR"). For users in the United Kingdom, we adhere to the GDPR as enshrined in the Data Protection Act 2018.

We have not appointed a Data Protection Officer as we do not fall within the categories of controllers and processors required to appoint a Data Protection Officer under Article 37 of the GDPR.

Consent

By using our Site users agree that they consent to:
1. The conditions set out in this Privacy Policy.
When the legal basis for us processing your personal data is that you have provided your consent to

Page 1 of 4

Website Privacy Policy Page 2 of 4 that processing, you may withdraw your consent at any time. If you withdraw your consent, it will

not make processing which we completed before you withdrew your consent unlawful.

You can withdraw your consent by: Request to withdraw consent will be accepted.

Legal Basis for Processing

We collect and process personal data about users in the EU only when we have a legal basis for doing so under Article 6 of the GDPR.

We rely on the following legal basis to collect and process the personal data of users in the EU:

1. Users have provided their consent to the processing of their data for one or more specific purposes.

How We Use Personal Data

Data collected on our Site will only be used for the purposes specified in this Privacy Policy or indicated on the relevant pages of our Site. We will not use your data beyond what we disclose in this Privacy Policy.

If you follow hyperlinks from our Site to another Site, please note that we are not responsible for and have no control over their privacy policies and practices.

How Long We Store Personal Data

User data will be stored until the purpose the data was collected for has been achieved.

Website Privacy Policy Page 3 of 4 You will be notified if your data is kept for longer than this period.

How We Protect Your Personal Data

In order to protect your security, we use the strongest available browser encryption and store all of our data on servers in secure facilities. All data is only accessible to our employees. Our employees are bound by strict confidentiality agreements and a breach of this agreement would result in the employee's termination.

While we take all reasonable precautions to ensure that user data is secure and that users are protected, there always remains the risk of harm. The Internet as a whole can be insecure at times and therefore we are unable to guarantee the security of user data beyond what is reasonably practical.

Your Rights as a User

Under the GDPR, you have the following rights:

  1. Right to be informed;

  2. Right of access;

  3. Right to rectification;

  4. Right to erasure;

  5. Right to restrict processing;

  6. Right to data portability; and

  7. Right to object.

Children

We do not knowingly collect or use personal data from children under 16 years of age. If we learn that we have collected personal data from a child under 16 years of age, the personal data will be deleted as soon as possible. If a child under 16 years of age has provided us with personal data their parent or guardian may contact our privacy officer.

How to Access, Modify, Delete, or Challenge the Data Collected

If you would like to know if we have collected your personal data, how we have used your personal data, if we have disclosed your personal data and to who we disclosed your personal data, if you would like your data to be deleted or modified in any way, or if you would like to exercise any of your other rights under the GDPR, please contact our privacy officer here:

not applicable ________________________________________

Website Privacy Policy Page 4 of 4 ________________________________________

________________________________________

How to Opt-Out of Data Collection, Use or Disclosure

In addition to the method(s) described in the How to Access, Modify, Delete, or Challenge the Data Collected section, we provide the following specific opt-out methods for the forms of collection, use, or disclosure of your personal data specified below:

1. You can opt-out of the use of your personal data for marketing emails. You can opt-out by clicking "unsubscribe" on the bottom of any marketing email or updating your email preferences under "Your Account"

Additional Clauses

Our content (visual design, logo, trademarks, intellectual property etc) is our exclusive property.

Modifications

This Privacy Policy may be amended from time to time in order to maintain compliance with the law and to reflect any changes to our data collection process. When we amend this Privacy Policy we will update the "Effective Date" at the top of this Privacy Policy. We recommend that our users periodically review our Privacy Policy to ensure that they are notified of any updates. If necessary, we may notify users by email of changes to this Privacy Policy.

Complaints

If you have any complaints about how we process your personal data, please contact us through the contact methods listed in the Contact Information section so that we can, where possible, resolve the issue. If you feel we have not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner you may contact a supervisory authority. You also have the right to directly make a complaint to a supervisory authority. You can lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority by contacting the not applicable.

Contact Information

If you have any questions, concerns or complaints, you can contact our privacy officer, not applicable, at gypsyqueentarot@outlook.com.au

________________________________________

TERMS AND CONDITIONS
These terms and conditions (the "Terms and Conditions") govern the use of Gypsyqueentarot.com

(the "Site"). This Site is owned and operated by Alberta Richards. This Site is a mobile app.

By using this Site, you indicate that you have read and understand these Terms and Conditions and agree to abide by them at all times.

Intellectual Property

All content published and made available on our Site is the property of Alberta Richards and the Site's creators. This includes, but is not limited to images, text, logos, documents, downloadable files and anything that contributes to the composition of our Site.

Sale of Goods And Services

These Terms and Conditions govern the sale of goods and services available on our Site. The following goods are available on our Site:
- Tarot readings.
The following services are available on our Site:

- Tarot readings.
The services will be paid for in full when the services are ordered.

These Terms and Conditions apply to all the goods and services that are displayed on our Site at the time you access it. This includes all products listed as being out of stock. All information, descriptions, or images that we provide about our goods and services are as accurate as possible. However, we are not legally bound by such information, descriptions, or images as we cannot guarantee the accuracy of all goods and services we provide. You agree to purchase goods and services from our Site at your own risk.

We reserve the right to modify, reject or cancel your order whenever it becomes necessary. If we cancel your order and have already processed your payment, we will give you a refund equal to the amount you paid. You agree that it is your responsibility to monitor your payment instrument to verify receipt of any refund.

Free Trial

Page 1 of 3

Website Terms and Conditions Page 2 of 3 We offer the following free trial of our goods and services: 3 free in-app, online tarot readings.

At the end of your free trial, the following will occur: you will have to pay for premium readings, via in-app purchases.

To cancel your free trial, please follow these steps: discontinue use.

Payments

We accept the following payment methods on our Site:

  • -  Credit Card;

  • -  PayPal;

  • -  Debit; and

  • -  in app purchases via google play and appstore.

    When you provide us with your payment information, you authorise our use of and access to the payment instrument you have chosen to use. By providing us with your payment information, you authorise us to charge the amount due to this payment instrument.

    If we believe your payment has violated any law or these Terms and Conditions, we reserve the right to cancel or reverse your transaction.

    Consumer Protection Law

    Where the Australian Consumer Law, Schedule 2 of the Competition and Consumer Act 2010, or any other consumer protection legislation in your jurisdiction applies and cannot be excluded, these Terms and Conditions will not limit your legal rights and remedies under that legislation. These Terms and Conditions will be read subject to the mandatory provisions of that legislation. If there is a conflict between these Terms and Conditions and that legislation, the mandatory provisions of the legislation will apply.

    Limitation of Liability

    Alberta Richards and our directors, officers, agents, employees, subsidiaries, and affiliates will not be liable for any actions, claims, losses, damages, liabilities and expenses including legal fees from your use of the Site.

Website Terms and Conditions Page 3 of 3

Indemnity

Except where prohibited by law, by using this Site you indemnify and hold harmless Alberta Richards and our directors, officers, agents, employees, subsidiaries, and affiliates from any actions, claims, losses, damages, liabilities and expenses including legal fees arising out of your use of our Site or your violation of these Terms and Conditions.

Applicable Law

These Terms and Conditions are governed by the laws of the State of New South Wales.

Severability

If at any time any of the provisions set forth in these Terms and Conditions are found to be inconsistent or invalid under applicable laws, those provisions will be deemed void and will be removed from these Terms and Conditions. All other provisions will not be affected by the removal and the rest of these Terms and Conditions will still be considered valid.

Changes

These Terms and Conditions may be amended from time to time in order to maintain compliance with the law and to reflect any changes to the way we operate our Site and the way we expect users to behave on our Site. We will notify users by email of changes to these Terms and Conditions or post a notice on our Site.

Contact Details

Please contact us if you have any questions or concerns. Our contact details are as follows:

(04) 0138 8261 gypsyqueentarot@outlook.com.au Byron Bay

You can also contact us through the feedback form available on our Site.